Dillon McCowan

5/23/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/23/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

21 entries

Hermitage Lumber POWRi Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98-Justin Wells[2]; 2. 21-Johnny Fennewald[1]; 3. 1T-Tucker Cox[8]; 4. 49B-Andy Bryant[5]; 5. 5-Tommy Cordray[4]; 6. 72-JC Morton[3]; 7. 60-Cody Nivens[12]; 8. 90-Joe Walkenhorst[6]; 9. 21P-Darren Phillips[15]; 10. 88-Jimmy Dowell[10]; 11. 20-Alan Westling[19]; 12. X15-Bobby Ruff II[11]; 13. 74-Kyle Bates[18]; 14. 3-Richard Kimberling[17]; 15. 15K-Chris Kitch[16]; 16. 23-Chad Walter[14]; 17. 99-Larry Jones[13]; 18. (DNF) 31C-Cole Henson[9]; 19. (DNF) 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[7]; 20. (DNS) 145-Kyle Graves; 21. (DNS) 28-Jim Greenway

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Johnny Fennewald[5]; 2. 90-Joe Walkenhorst[2]; 3. 88-Jimmy Dowell[3]; 4. X15-Bobby Ruff II[4]; 5. 99-Larry Jones[7]; 6. 74-Kyle Bates[6]; 7. 20-Alan Westling[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-JC Morton[1]; 2. 98-Justin Wells[6]; 3. 1T-Tucker Cox[4]; 4. 31C-Cole Henson[7]; 5. 21P-Darren Phillips[3]; 6. 3-Richard Kimberling[2]; 7. (DNF) 28-Jim Greenway[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Tommy Cordray[1]; 2. 49B-Andy Bryant[3]; 3. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[5]; 4. 60-Cody Nivens[4]; 5. 23-Chad Walter[6]; 6. 15K-Chris Kitch[7]; 7. (DNF) 145-Kyle Graves[2]

63 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Late Models


Cowboy Classic A-Main (45 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[12]; 4. 32X-Chris Simpson[2]; 5. 19M-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 7. 111-Max Blair[23]; 8. 90-Brian Rickman[14]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport[24]; 10. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[22]; 11. 1-Tim McCreadie[9]; 12. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[21]; 13. 25C-Chad Simpson[7]; 14. 10-Garrett Smith[3]; 15. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[4]; 16. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[17]; 17. 7T-Drake Troutman[20]; 18. 17SS-Brenden Smith[13]; 19. 12-Scott Crigler[16]; 20. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel[15]; 21. 36-Logan Martin[8]; 22. 74X-Ethan Dotson[18]; 23. 157-Mike Marlar[11]; 24. 71-Hudson O'Neal[10]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 74X-Ethan Dotson[2]; 2. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[3]; 3. 93F-Carson Ferguson[15]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan[5]; 5. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[6]; 6. 6-Clay Harris[8]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[10]; 8. 21W-Chris Wilhite Jr[13]; 9. 15C-Clayton Stuckey[1]; 10. 11-Jeff Herzog[9]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 12. 93-Cory Lawler[7]; 13. 14R-Jeff Roth[12]; 14. 26P-Glen Powell[14]; 15. 777-Jared Landers[4]; 16. (DNS) 96X-Dalton Imhoff

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[4]; 3. 49W-Justin Wells[2]; 4. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[6]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[7]; 6. 3-Brennon Willard[8]; 7. 128-Kylan Garner[9]; 8. 1X-Aaron Marrant[5]; 9. 15-Payton Looney[14]; 10. 82-Jace Parmley[12]; 11. 77-Jeremy Petty[3]; 12. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[11]; 13. 0X-Jason Sivils[13]; 14. 93O-Mason Oberkramer[10]; 15. (DNS) 24-Kenny Green

MyRacePass B-Main 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7T-Drake Troutman[1]; 2. 111-Max Blair[4]; 3. 7D-Dusty Leonard[3]; 4. 96-Tanner English[5]; 5. 2-Tyler Stevens[8]; 6. 10M-Jacob Magee[10]; 7. 7W-Cole Wells[14]; 8. USA1-Chris Hawkins[11]; 9. 7J-Ryan Johnson[7]; 10. 26M-Matt Menzie[12]; 11. 22H-Dustin Hodges[2]; 12. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[6]; 13. (DNS) 65-Jon Binning; 14. (DNS) 6H-Al Humphrey

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[4]; 4. 15C-Clayton Stuckey[6]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[7]; 6. 8-Dillon McCowan[8]; 7. 93-Cory Lawler[5]; 8. 11-Jeff Herzog[9]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[10]; 10. 21W-Chris Wilhite Jr[11]; 11. 93F-Carson Ferguson[3]

Summit Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 3. 90-Brian Rickman[3]; 4. 74X-Ethan Dotson[4]; 5. 777-Jared Landers[5]; 6. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[6]; 7. 6-Clay Harris[7]; 8. 78S-Steve Stultz[8]; 9. 14R-Jeff Roth[9]; 10. 26P-Glen Powell[10]; 11. (DNS) 96X-Dalton Imhoff

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 12-Scott Crigler[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 5. 77-Jeremy Petty[2]; 6. 1X-Aaron Marrant[6]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens[7]; 8. 128-Kylan Garner[8]; 9. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[9]; 10. (DNS) 15-Payton Looney

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 32X-Chris Simpson[1]; 2. 25C-Chad Simpson[2]; 3. 17SS-Brenden Smith[4]; 4. 49W-Justin Wells[3]; 5. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 6. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[6]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard[7]; 8. 93O-Mason Oberkramer[9]; 9. 82-Jace Parmley[10]; 10. 0X-Jason Sivils[8]; 11. (DNS) 24-Kenny Green

Lucas Oil Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 1-Tim McCreadie[6]; 3. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel[3]; 4. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 5. 7D-Dusty Leonard[2]; 6. 96-Tanner English[8]; 7. 7J-Ryan Johnson[5]; 8. 65-Jon Binning[9]; 9. USA1-Chris Hawkins[10]; 10. 6H-Al Humphrey[7]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 4. 22H-Dustin Hodges[3]; 5. 111-Max Blair[8]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[6]; 7. 2-Tyler Stevens[5]; 8. 10M-Jacob Magee[4]; 9. 26M-Matt Menzie[10]; 10. (DNS) 7W-Cole Wells

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.443[3]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.857[31]; 3. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:14.878[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.063[16]; 5. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.066[17]; 6. 77-Jeremy Petty, 00:15.145[10]; 7. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.156[14]; 8. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:15.170[9]; 9. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.178[2]; 10. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.201[27]; 11. 74X-Ethan Dotson, 00:15.207[6]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.245[13]; 13. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:15.248[15]; 14. 777-Jared Landers, 00:15.258[29]; 15. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:15.269[5]; 16. 15C-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.306[23]; 17. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.377[18]; 18. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:15.408[7]; 19. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.414[30]; 20. 6-Clay Harris, 00:15.417[22]; 21. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.427[32]; 22. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:15.474[8]; 23. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.500[21]; 24. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:15.507[11]; 25. 11-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.621[28]; 26. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:15.628[1]; 27. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt, 00:16.041[24]; 28. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.200[19]; 29. 26P-Glen Powell, 00:16.226[25]; 30. (DNS) 15-Payton Looney; 31. (DNS) 21W-Chris Wilhite Jr; 32. (DNS) 96X-Dalton Imhoff

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. 32X-Chris Simpson, 00:14.803[19]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.873[9]; 3. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.910[3]; 4. 25C-Chad Simpson, 00:15.134[8]; 5. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:15.223[17]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.224[5]; 7. 49W-Justin Wells, 00:15.264[6]; 8. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel, 00:15.268[21]; 9. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:15.316[18]; 10. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.359[1]; 11. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.483[16]; 12. 10M-Jacob Magee, 00:15.508[4]; 13. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.554[29]; 14. 7J-Ryan Johnson, 00:15.565[30]; 15. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:15.619[7]; 16. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.625[11]; 17. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.642[20]; 18. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.645[14]; 19. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:15.653[26]; 20. 6H-Al Humphrey, 00:15.715[23]; 21. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.718[24]; 22. 0X-Jason Sivils, 00:15.776[31]; 23. 96-Tanner English, 00:15.820[28]; 24. 111-Max Blair, 00:15.852[12]; 25. 93O-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.859[15]; 26. 65-Jon Binning, 00:15.871[27]; 27. 7W-Cole Wells, 00:15.988[2]; 28. 82-Jace Parmley, 00:16.182[13]; 29. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:16.276[10]; 30. 26M-Matt Menzie, 00:59.888[22]; 31. (DNS) 24-Kenny Green

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.735[3]; 2. 74X-Ethan Dotson, 00:16.086[6]; 3. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:16.140[4]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.392[2]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:16.492[8]; 6. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:16.730[7]; 7. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:24.014[5]; 8. (DNS) 14R-Jeff Roth

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:15.727[3]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.847[8]; 3. 93F-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.938[6]; 4. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:16.012[1]; 5. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:16.077[7]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.167[5]; 7. 15-Payton Looney, 00:16.356[4]; 8. 77-Jeremy Petty, 00:16.434[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.412[1]; 2. 15C-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.932[7]; 3. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:16.089[2]; 4. 6-Clay Harris, 00:16.111[6]; 5. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt, 00:16.268[8]; 6. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.557[5]; 7. 21W-Chris Wilhite Jr, 00:17.241[4]; 8. (DNS) 7-Ross Robinson

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.457[7]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:15.769[3]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.843[8]; 4. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.906[6]; 5. 11-Jeff Herzog, 00:16.136[4]; 6. 777-Jared Landers, 00:16.171[5]; 7. 96X-Dalton Imhoff, 00:16.555[2]; 8. 26P-Glen Powell, 00:18.541[1]

Hot Laps | GROUP 5: 1. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.028[3]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.251[5]; 3. 25C-Chad Simpson, 00:15.466[8]; 4. 49W-Justin Wells, 00:15.651[6]; 5. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:15.752[7]; 6. 10M-Jacob Magee, 00:15.820[4]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.835[1]; 8. 7W-Cole Wells, 00:16.620[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 6: 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.987[1]; 2. 111-Max Blair, 00:15.445[4]; 3. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.618[8]; 4. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:15.628[3]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.921[6]; 6. 82-Jace Parmley, 00:16.034[5]; 7. 93O-Mason Oberkramer, 00:16.077[7]; 8. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:16.138[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 7: 1. 32X-Chris Simpson, 00:15.256[3]; 2. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel, 00:15.294[5]; 3. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:15.302[1]; 4. 1-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.375[4]; 5. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:15.523[2]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.531[8]; 7. 6H-Al Humphrey, 00:16.063[7]; 8. (DNS) 26M-Matt Menzie

Hot Laps | GROUP 8: 1. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:15.700[2]; 2. 96-Tanner English, 00:15.820[4]; 3. 7J-Ryan Johnson, 00:16.018[6]; 4. 0X-Jason Sivils, 00:16.357[7]; 5. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.441[5]; 6. 65-Jon Binning, 00:16.647[3]; 7. (DNS) 24-Kenny Green

Pomeroy Services
Empire Energy
Sonic Drive In
Heritage Tractor
McCowan Farms
Elite Construction
BLC Transportation
Bilstein Shocks
Ozark Motorsports Report
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
Specialty Risk Insurance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Swift Springs USA
Longhorn Chassis
Fast Shafts
A.D.  Nancy McCowan
MyRacePass
Bear Graphix
Bullet Proof Tees
FK Rod Ends

  • Events55
  • Wins2
  • Top 513
  • Top 1022