Dillon McCowan

4/13/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/13/2024 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Night 2 of the 11th Annual MLRA Spring Nationals Presented by Arizona Sport Shirts as MLRA drivers compete for $20,000 to win. The first 500 fans through the gate receive a FREE 2024 Schedule Magnet courtesy of City Magnet. The POWRi Super Stocks will be in action racing for $1,000 to win, SMVR Show-Me Vintage Racers will be in action also.

Pit Gates open at 4:00, Spectator Gates open at 5:00, hot laps at 6:30, and racing at 7:05.

Advance Discount Tickets online only (13 and up) $27
Adults (13 and up) $30
Seniors (62 and up)/Military $27
Youth (6-12) $10
Kids (5 and under) FREE
Family Pass $70
Pit Pass $45

CAMPING: DAILY RATES
Dry Camping $15/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserve Dry $25/Night (limited Availability) (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person)
Reserved Electric & Water- $40/Night (up to 6 people) ($5 additional a night per person (Limited Availability

Classes

  • Show Me Vintage Racers (SMVR)14 entries
  • POWRi Super Stock25 entries
  • Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models44 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Available on MAVTV Motorsports Network

Available on MAVTV Motorsports Network

News

2024 Season
McCowan Races into MLRA Season Opener

Dillon McCowan kicked off the 2024 Lucas Oil Midwest Late Model Racing Association (MLRA) campaign over the weekend with the Spring Nationals at Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, Mo.). A star studded fi...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dillon McCowan

Dillon McCowan

Urbana, MO

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models Start Finish +/-
Arizona Sport Shirt A Main 8 15 -7
H4- Lucas Oil 4 2 2
GROUP B My Race Pass 15.569 8 13
Hot Laps - GROUP 6 15.619 3 3

Lucas Oil MLRA Late Models

60 Laps

Arizona Sport Shirt A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 13 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
4 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17
5 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
6 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
7 20 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13
8 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 11
9 3 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -6
10 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
11 15 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
12 25 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13
13 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
14 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
15 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -7
16 14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
17 24 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
18 23 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
19 22 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 3
20 11 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -9
21 26 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
22 18 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -4
23 DNF 12 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -11
24 DNF 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -23
25 DNF 17 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -8
26 DNF 5 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -21
12 Laps

B1- FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 7
3 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 8
Top 3 transfer
4 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
6 3 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -3
7 12 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 5
8 14 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 6
9 DNF 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
10 DNF 10 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
11 DNF 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
12 DNF 4 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -8
13 DNF 5 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -8
DNS 13 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO -
12 Laps

B2- Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
2 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 1 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 6
5 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
6 12 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 6
7 5 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -2
8 9 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
9 14 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
10 DNF 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -4
11 DNF 11 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
12 DNF 13 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
13 DNF 2 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -11
14 DNF 7 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO -7
8 Laps

H1-Flo Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
2 3 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
3 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
6 4 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -2
7 7 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
8 9 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
10 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
11 11 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO -
8 Laps

H2-Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 4 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
4 3 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 8 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
7 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 10 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
10 6 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -4
DNS 11 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
8 Laps

H3-Earnhardt Technologies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
4 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 3
6 7 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 1
7 3 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -4
8 6 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO -2
9 9 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
10 11 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
DNS 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
8 Laps

H4- Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
3 6 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 3
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
6 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
7 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -2
8 10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
9 9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 8 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -2
11 11 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -

GROUP A My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 14.788
2 3 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 14.884
3 6 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 15.143
4 21 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.274
5 20 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.350
6 13 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.356
7 17 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.372
8 10 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.398
9 16 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.426
10 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.443
11 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.498
12 14 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.583
13 19 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 15.583
14 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.681
15 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.733
16 22 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.739
17 11 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.835
18 18 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.913
19 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.980
20 15 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 16.009
21 8 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 16.552
22 12 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 16.563

GROUP B My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.873
2 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.916
3 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.357
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.439
5 8 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 15.455
6 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.488
7 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.496
8 21 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.569
9 18 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.612
10 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 15.615
11 3 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 15.637
12 9 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 15.700
13 13 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.708
14 6 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.793
15 14 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 15.816
16 22 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.824
17 4 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 15.840
18 20 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.918
19 15 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 15.973
20 16 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.060
21 10 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.702
22 17 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 17.049

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49W Justin Wells Justin Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 15.945
2 6 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.128
3 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.532
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.552
5 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.598
6 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.775
7 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.790
8 8 7B Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Smithfield, MO Smithfield, MO 17.210

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.756
2 2 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.057
3 5 29 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.306
4 8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.392
5 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 16.418
6 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.424
7 6 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.621
DNS 4 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.568
2 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.660
3 1 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.728
4 2 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.777
5 3 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 15.939
6 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 16.194
DNS 6 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 16.194

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1/4 Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel 15.653
2 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.675
3 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.798
4 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.890
5 2 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Pleasant Hope, MO Pleasant Hope, MO 16.008
6 5 25J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.268
7 3 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.486

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.216
2 7 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 15.415
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.465
4 6 1X Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Archie, MO Archie, MO 16.098
5 5 1XM Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.204
6 1 7W Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 16.348
7 2 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.718

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.437
2 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.494
3 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.619
4 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.857
5 5 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.944
6 7 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 16.170
7 2 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 17.202
Pomeroy Services
Empire Energy
Sonic Drive In
Heritage Tractor
McCowan Farms
Elite Construction
BLC Transportation
Bilstein Shocks
Ozark Motorsports Report
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
Specialty Risk Insurance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Swift Springs USA
Longhorn Chassis
Fast Shafts
A.D.  Nancy McCowan
MyRacePass
Bear Graphix
Bullet Proof Tees
FK Rod Ends

  • Events25
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102